Nutrition  >  Energy  > Vitality

The Acai berry fruit is one of the top nutrient dense superfoods in the world. Pure acai is loaded with antioxidants, omega 6 and omega 9 fatty acids which are rarely found in fruit. The berries also contain an optimal combination of essential amino acids, polyphenols and flavonoids as well as minerals such as iron, magnesium, potassium, calcium and vitamins B1, B2, B3, C and E. This remarkably nutritious berry found in the Amazon Rainforest gained notoriety in the US through a large amount of media exposure. These media events only scratched the surface of this amazing berries health benefits. 

Our 100% pure organic raw freeze dried Acai Berry fruit powder is the most potent form of Acai available. The freeze drying process is optimal to retain and preserve the nutrients in Acai due to its naturally high fat content. We take the skin and pulp of the acai berry and dry at -20°C in a vacuum.

 The organic Acai Berry is possibly one of the world's most powerful anti-aging foods. It has one of the highest ratings on the ORAC scale (Oxygen Radical Absorbance Capacity). The ORAC scale is a test developed by USDA researchers out of Tufts University in Boston that measures the antioxidant level in foods. Acai Berries may possess the amazing ability to absorb injurious, free radicals that attack the body and may contribute to the aging process as well as other diseases. Today, our bodies are constantly being bombarded by free radicals and eating foods high in antioxidants may help our bodies combat these free radicals and the damage they cause.

Pure acai also contains the highest concentration of anthocyanins of any food. Anthocyanins have been shown to have ability to possibly improve concentration, memory, and mental clarity. They are also known for possibly improving capillary health which, in turn, may help with oxygen uptake. Due to their ability to possibly protect the brain from free radical damage and their support of healthy, cellular tissue growth, anthocyanins are reputed to be one of the most valuable anti-aging antioxidants known. 

Suggested Use: Mix 1 tablespoon with juice, yogurt or add to your favorite smoothie. We recommend refrigerating this product to maintain freshness.

Other Names: Assai, Palm berry, Cabbage palm

Origin: Grown and Freeze Dried in Brazil. Packaged with care in Florida, USA. 

Certifications: USDA Certified Organic



Acai Berry 
Botanical Name: Euterpe Oleracea
Copyright © ItsRoyalOrganics.com | All Rights Reserved Worldwide 
 Custom 
    Blends
The products, claims, reviews, & testimonials made about products & services on or through this site have not been evaluated by ItsRoyalOrganics.com or the U.S. Food and Drug Administration & are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or medical condition. The information provided on this site & any information contained on or in any product label or packaging is for informational purposes only & is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a healthcare professional before using any of our products, starting any diet, exercise, supplementation program, taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem or have a family history of health problems. Individual results may vary. ItsRoyalOrganics.com urges you to seek the advice of a qualified professional for any health concern lasting more than two weeks, & to share with your provider any information pertaining to your health & well-being, including the use of supplemental nutrition. You should not stop taking any medications without first consulting your physician. Use of the ItsRoyalOrganics.com website & Services is governed by our Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, & Disclaimer.
Home



Reviews



Logo 125x125
Vinegar Has Been Used For Decades  To Stop Hair Loss & Grow New Hair!